12th FEB | Fixtures & Results

* The fixtures may change. The Organising Committee will contact the concerned team in a case of any change in the fixtures.

ATHLETICS

Time Events Boys/Girls Results
9.00 am to 11.00 am 100 mtr Final Boys and Girls Boys
1. Chandan Malav (GNLU) [10:34]
2. Parth Patel (PDPU) [10:36]
3. Mudit Singh (PDPU) [10:75]
Girls
1. Vidhi Patel (GNLU) [12:10]
2. Aashna (PDPU) [12:70]
3. Bhargavi (PDPU) [13:50]
200 mtr, Heats (for boys) and Final (for girls) Boys and Girls

Qualified for Finals
Boys
1. Arvind Menon (GNLU)
2. Dhairyaditya (ILNU)
3. Akshay Zaveri (GNLU)
4. Mudit Singh (PDPU)
5. Mitul Vala (PDPU)
6. Ravi Kumar (IHM)

Girls [Final]
1. Vidhi Patel (GNLU) [31:01]
2. Aashna (PDPU) [33:40]
3. Bhargavi (PDPU) [35:60]

400 mtr Final Boys 1. Dharyaditya (ILNU) [59:02]
2. Parth Patel (PDPU) [1:00:03]
3. Supragyalal (PDPU) [1:00:09]
1.00 pm to 4.00 pm Long Jump,
High Jump and
Javelin Throw
Boys and Girls
Javelin Throw Boys

1. Jaigiri (R N Patel)
2. Jigar Patel (PDPU)
3. Behzad (IHM)

Long Jump Girls

1. Vidhi Patel (GNLU)
2. Bhargavi (PDPU)
3. Akshita (PDPU)
Boys
1. Dhairyaditya (ILNU)
2. Jigar Patel (PDPU)
3. Mitul Vala (PDPU)

High Jump (Girls)
1. Naina (Jindal)
2. Akshata (PDPU)
3. Bhargavi (PDPU)
Boys
1. Ajay (NLUJ)
2. Akshay Zaveri (GNLU)
3. Jigar Patel (PDPU)
5.30 pm 800 mtr Boys and Girls Girls
1. Nayan Prakash (Jindal) [3:23:70]
2. Pavani Nath (GNLU) [3:30:01]
3. Shivani Bhardwaj (GNLU) [3:34:04]
Boys
1. Supragya Lal (PDPU) [2:29:20]
2. Sharan (GNLU) [2:29:70]
3. Sartaj Singh (PDPU) [2:31:20]

BADMINTON

S. No. Matches Time Results
1. UID v/s GNLU B (Quarters) 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM UID defeated GNLU B.
2. Winner of quarters v/s O.P. Jindal (Semi Final 1) O.P.Jindal defeated UID.
3. GNLU A v/s Winner of Semi Final 1 O.P.Jindal defeated GNLU A.

BASKETBALL

Time Matches Boys/Girls Results
3.00 pm Indus v/s NLU-J Boys NLUJ got a walkover.
4.00 pm Nirma v/s O.P. Jindal Boys O.P.Jindal got a walkover.
5.00 pm NID v/s CU Shah Boys CU Shah got a walkover.
6.00 pm NID  v/s Nirma Uni. Girls Nirma Uni. got a walkover.
7.00 pm Boys Semi Final -1
GNLU v/s L.J.
Boys GNLU defeated L.J. by 52-50.
8.00 pm GLS v/s O.P. Jindal Girls O.P.Jindal got a walkover.
9.00 pm Boys Semi Final-2
PDPU v/s IIT-G
Boys PDPU defeated IIT-G by 27-23.

CARROM

Time Matches Results
11.00 am IIT-G v/s Indus IIT-G defeated Indus. (15-0 in singles and 15-2 in doubles)
4.00 pm GNLU v/s DAIICT GNLU defeated DAIICT. (18-0 in singles and 16-0 in doubles)

CHESS

S. No. Matches Time Results
1. GNLU v/s ADANI 2.00 pm  GNLU won.
2. Nirma v/s PDPU  Nirma won.

CRICKET

S. No. Matches Time Results
1. NLU-J v/s Adani 11.00 am NLUJ won by 101 runs.
2. GNLU v/s Winner of the above NLUJ Adani match
[1st Semi Final]
3.30 pm NLUJ beat GNLU by 5 wickets.

FOOTBALL

S. No. Matches Time Boys/Girls Results
1. Nirma Uni. v/s DDIT 7.00 am Boys Nirma Uni. got a walkover against DDIT. (3-0)
2. IHM v/s SVBIT 8.00 am Boys SVBIT got a walkover against IHM. (3-0)
3. NLU-J v/s DAIICT 9.00 am Boys NLUJ defeated DAIICT by 2-1.
4. IIIT-V v/s PDPU 10.00 am Boys PDPU got a walkover. (3-0)
5. GNLU v/s United World 11.00 am Boys GNLU defeated United World by 2-0.
6. SAL v/s ILNU 12.00 pm Boys SAL won.
7. PDPU v/s DAIICT 1.00 pm Girls  DAIICT won by 2-1.
8. Indus v/s O.P. Jindal 2.00 pm Boys O.P.Jindal won by 2-0.
9. DAIICT v/s SAL 3.00 pm Boys SAL defeated DAIICT by 1-0.
10. United World v/s IIT-G 4.00 pm Boys IIT-G defeated United World by 2-0.
11. GNLU v/s O.P. Jindal 9.00 pm Girls Postponed.
12. Nirma v/s GNLU 11:00 PM Boys Nirma won on penalties.
13. IIT-G v/s PDPU Boys PDPU won by 4-0.
14. SAL v/s SVBIT Boys SAL won on penalties.

VOLLEYBALL

S. No Time Matches Boys/Girls Results
1. 8.00 am PDPU v/s O.P. Jindal Girls O.P. Jindal won
2. 9.00 am Indus v/s Nirma Girls Nirma won.
3. 10.00 am IIITRAM v/s Indus Boys Indus got a walkover.
4. 11.00 am PDPU v/s Indus Girls PDPU won.
5. 5.00 pm O.P. Jindal v/s GNLU Girls O.P.Jindal won.
6. 6.00 pm L.D. College v/s PDPU Boys PDPU won.
7. 7.00 pm Charusat v/s NLU-J Boys NLUJ won.
8. 8.00 pm PDPU v/s GNLU Girls PDPU won.
9. 9.00 pm GNLU v/s DAIICT
[1st Semi Final]
Boys DAIICT defeated GNLU by 3-2.

TABLE TENNIS

Time Matches Boys/Girls Results
8.00 am PDPU v/s GNLU Girls PDPU won by 3-0.
9.00 am Adani v/s IIT-G Boys IIT-G won.
9.00 am GNLU v/s O.P. Jindal Boys GNLU won.
10.00 am PDPU v/s Nirma Girls PDPU won by 3-2.
11.00 am Adani v/s IIIT-V Boys IIIT-V won.
1.00 pm to 2.00 pm Quarter Finals
1. GNLU v/s Nirma
2. DAIICT v/s United World
3. IIT-G v/s PDPU
4. Indus v/s IIIT-V
1. GNLU won by 3-1.
2. United World won by 3-1.
3. IIT-G won.
4. Indus won.

TENNIS

Contact Club Head, Krishna Shah at (+91) 9725040266

 

KABADDI

Time Matches Results
11.00 am Nirma Uni v/s IHM IHM got a walkover.
4.00 pm PDPU v/s O.P. Jindal [Semi Final] PDPU won by 77-16.
5.15 pm GNLU v/s Nirma/IHM (winner) IHM defeated GNLU by 47-43.
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s