2nd FEB | Fixtures & Results

* The fixtures may change. The Organising Committee will contact the concerned team in a case of any change in the fixtures.

ATHLETICS

Time Events Boys/Girls Results
7:45 AM to 10:00 AM 100m heats and Finals Both Boys (Finals)

1. Kaushik Patel (PDPU)
2. Abhishek Barwal (GNLU)
3. Ramjay (GNLU)

Girls (Heats)

1. Resham (ILNU)
2. Pranika (GNLU)
3. Srijita (GNLU)
4. Madhusmita (ILNU)
5. Vidhi (GNLU)
6. Sherina (PDPU)

200m heats Both Boys

1. Kaushik Patel (PDPU)
2. Priyank (PDPU)
3. Sacchi (GNLU)
4. Dharyaditya (ILNU)
5. Tanmay (PDPU)
6. Arvind Menon (GNLU)

Girls

1. Pranika (GNLU)
2. Akshata Joshi (PDPU)
3. Resham (ILNU)
4. Amulya Sri (ILS)
5. Vidhi (GNLU)
6. Bhargavi (PDPU)

800m Finals Both Boys

1. Ajay (PDPU)
2. Digvijay (GNLU)
3. Chaitanya (PDPU)

Girls

1. Nazia (ILNU)
2. Shivani Bhardwaj (GNLU)
3. Shivani Bafna (GNLU)

400m Finals Both Boys

1. Tanmay (PDPU)
2. Shyam (PDPU)
3. Happy (PDPU)

Girls

1. Nazia (ILNU)
2. Saumya (PDPU)
3. Shivani (GNLU)

4:00 PM Long Jump Both Boys

1. Naman (Xavier) – 5.50
2. Dhairyadita (ILNU)- 5.21
3. Naveen (GNLU)- 4.99

Girls

1. Bhargavi (PDPU)- 3.43
2. Vidhi (GNLU)- 3.42
3. Bhumika (ILNU)- 3

Triple Jump Both Boys

1. Aman (Jindal) – 10.32
2. Ramjay (GNLU)- 9.80
3. Neelotpalam (GNLU)- 9.49

Girls

1. Bhargavi (PDPU)- 7.80
2.Jigya (PDPU )- 6.76
3. Lipika (GNLU)- 6.21

High Jump Both Boys

1. Akshay Zaveri (GNLU) – 160
2. Irai (GNLU)- 155
3. Naveen (GNLU)- 155

Girls

1. Pranika (GNLU) – 112
2. Akshata (PDPU) – 110
3. Jigya (GNLU)- 105

BADMINTON

S. No. Matches Time Results
1. PDPU v/s GU (1) Men Team 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM GU defeated PDPU by 2-0.
2. Winner of (1) v/s GNLU-B
3. ICFAI v/s IIT-G (2) ICFAI won against IIT-G (IIT-G forfeited the match)
4. Winner of (2) v/s IIT-E (3) IIT-E won against ICFAI by 2-0.
5. Winner of (3) v/s GNLU-A GNLU-A defeated IIT-E by 2-1.
6. GNLU-A v/s NIFT (4) Mixed Team GNLU-A defeated NIFT by 3-0.
7. KSV v/s GU KSV defeated GU by 3-1.
8. Winner of (4) v/s ICFAI
9. GNLU-A v/s NIFT (4) Mixed Doubles GNLU-A won against NIFT (NIFT forfeited the match).
10. KSV v/s GU KSV defeated GU by 3-1.
11. Winner of (4) v/s ICFAI GNLU-A defeated ICFAI by 2-1.
12. GNLU-B v/s NIFT (5) Women Team NIFT defeated GNLU-B by 2-0.
13. Winner of (5) v/s GU GU defeated NIFT by 2-0.
14. KSV v/s ICFAI (6) KSV defeated ICFAI by 2-0.
15. Winner of (6) v/s GNLU-A KSV defeated GNLU-A by 2-0.

BASKETBALL

Time Matches Boys/Girls Results
6:00 PM Xaviers v/s IIT-G Boys
7:00 PM Xaviers v/s Charusat Girls
8:00 PM GNLU v/s Ahmd Uni. Boys
9:00 PM GNLU v/s IIT-G Girls
10:00 PM PDPU v/s NIFT-Gandhinagar Girls
11:00 PM PDPU v/s LJ Boys
12:00 AM NIFT-Gandhinagar v/s DAIICT Boys

CHESS

Time Matches Results
5:30 PM PDPU v/s Tribhuvan Uni. PDPU defeated Tribhuvan by 4-0.
7:30 PM IIT-G v/s IITRAM

FOOTBALL

S. No. Matches Time Boys/Girls Results
1. PDPU v/s Nirma Uni. 9 AM Boys Nirma University defeats PDPU by 1-0.
2. GLC v/s Indus 10 AM Boys Match drawn (1-1).
3. Charusat v/s United World 11 AM Boys United World defeated Charusat by 2-1.
4. Tribhuvan v/s Nirma Uni 4 PM Boys Nirma University defeated Tribhuvan by 8-0.
5. ILNU v/s PDPU 5 PM Boys PDPU defeated ILNU by 5-2.
6. Jindal v/s GLC 6 PM Boys Match drawn. (1-1)
7. SAL v/s GLS 7 PM Boys SAL defeated GLS by 3-1.
8. GNLU v/s Karnavati Uni 8 PM Girls
9. GNLU v/s IIT-G 9 PM Boys Match drawn. (2-2)
10. ICFAI v/s Ahmedabad Uni. 10 PM Boys ICFAI defeated Ahmedabad Uni. by 1-0.
11. ILNU v/s Tribhuvan 11 PM Boys ILNU gets a walkover.
12. Jindal v/s IIIT-Vadodara 12 AM Boys Jindal defeated IIIT-Vadodara by 9-0.

CRICKET

S. No. Matches Time Result
1. PDPU v/s LDCE 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM PDPU defeated LDCI by 3 wickets.
2 ICFAI v/s Ahmedabad Uni. 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM Ahmedabad Uni. defeated ICFAI by 141 runs.
3. GNLU v/s Karnavati Uni. 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM GNLU defeated Karnavati Uni. by 60 runs.
4. GNLU v/s Charusat (WOMEN) 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
5. IIT-G v/s Tribhuvan 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM

VOLLEYBALL

S. No Time Matches Boys/Girls Results
1. 7.30 AM IIT-E v/s Nirma Girls Nirma defeated IIT-E by 2-1.
2. 8.30 AM VGEC v/s Charusat Boys Charusat defeated VGEC by 2-0.
3. 10.30 AM Indus v/s United World Boys United World gets a walkover.
4. 11.30 AM PDPU v/s IITRAM Boys PDPU gets a walkover.
5. 12.30 PM VGEC v/s DAIICT Boys DAIICT defeated VGEC by 2-1.
6. 6.00 PM GNLU v/s INDUS Boys GNLU gets a walkover.
7. 7.00 PM PDPU v/s Charusat Girls
8. 8.00 PM PDPU v/s Ahmedabad Uni. Boys Ahmedabad Uni. defeated PDPU by 2-0.
9. 9.00 PM Nirma v/s Charusat Girls
10. 10.00 PM GNLU v/s Ahmedabad Uni. Girls GNLU defeated Ahmedabad Uni. by 2-1.
11. 11.00 PM IIT-G v/s SAL Boys SAL defeated IIT-G by 2-1.

THROWBALL

S. No Time Matches Girls Results
1. 4.00 pm NIFT vs. ILNU ILNU defeated NIFT by 2-0.
2. 5.00 pm. GNLU vs. IIT-G GNLU won.

TABLE TENNIS

Time Matches Boys/Girls Results
4 PM GNLU-B vs. IIT-E Boys IIT-E defeated GNLU-B by 3-2.
4 PM GNLU vs. Nirma Girls Match postponed to 3rd Feb.
6 PM Tribhuvan vs. Jindal Boys Jindal defeated Tribhuvan by 3-0.
6 PM United World vs. IIT-G Boys United World defeated IIT-G by 3-1.
8 PM IIT-E vs. SVBIT Boys IIT-E defeated SVBIT by 3-1.
8 PM PDPU vs. Indus Boys Indus defeated PDPU by 3-1.
10 PM GNLU-A vs. Jindal Boys GNLU-A defeated Jindal by 3-0.

CARROM

Time Matches Results
10.30 AM GNLU v/s Indus GNLU defeated INDUS by 2-0.
1.30 PM IIT-RAM v/s Indus IIT-RAM defeated INDUS by 2-0.
5.00 PM IIT-RAM v/s GNLU

KABADDI

Time Matches Results
3:00 PM Charusat v/s Jindal Charusat defeated Jindal by 65-57.
5.00 PM PDPU v/s IITRAM PDPU defeated IITRAM by 28-23.

TENNIS

Time Matches Men/Women Results
10:00 AM GNLU v/s ICFAI (individual) Men GNLU defeats ICFAI by 6-0.
11:00 AM Nirma v/s ICFAI (team) NIRMA defeats ICFAI by 2-0.
4:00 PM GNLU v/s PDPU (team) PDPU defeated GNLU by 2-0.
6:00 PM IIT-G v/s PDPU (team) PDPU gets a walkover.
7:30 PM IIT-G v/s Nirma Nirma gets a walkover

SWIMMING

Time Events Boys/Girls Results
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM 50m Freestyle Both Girls

1. Lipika (GNLU)
2. Urja (GNLU)
3. Aditi

Boys

1. Dhruvin
2. Ramjay (GNLU)
3. Reeshav

50m Backstroke Both Girls

1. Lipika (GNLU)
2. Aditi
3. Urja (GNLU)

Boys

1. Dhruvin
2. Rahul
3. Parth

50m Breaststroke Both Girls

1. Aditi
2. Urja (GNLU)
3. Mahika (GNLU)

Boys

1. Malay (GNLU)
2. Gunjan
3. Leon (GNLU)

50m Butterfly Both Girls

1. Lipika (GNLU)
2. Mahika (GNLU)

Boys

1. Keshav (GNLU)
2. Dhruvin
3. Siddhant (GNLU)

100m Freestyle Both Girls

1. Lipika (GNLU)
2. Mahika (GNLU)
3. Aditi

Boys

1. Ramjay (GNLU)
2. Reeshav
3. Leon (GNLU)

4×50 Freestyle Relay Boys 1. Leon, Siddhant, Keshav & Ramjay (GNLU)
2. Reeshav, Parth, Aman & Aman Dahiya
Advertisements